May 17, 2011


Yay! It's holiday today~~!

Sorry for not updating much recently. Although I really have stuff I want to blog about, I just can't seen to find the time for it during exam period. It will end by next week's Tuesday so I will blog after that... Or maybe if I can find the time to blog this weekend, then I will. So sorry! m(_ _)m

Anyways, if you have followed me on Twitter, I'm sure you know that some of my recent tweets I mentioned about purchasing something online...

It's a YUKATA!

It's from this shop on Rakuten called Anju-lian. (Funny name. Hahaha)

Here is the link to the page where I bought my yukata~

The one I bought was No.13! I will blog more about it when it arrives! I think it will arrive by next week? Hopefully the shipping will be smooth all the way to my house. Hehe.

And I shall end this post with...


I always photoshop my pictures but I thought maybe I should show how I look like without photoshop... Hehe.

Anyways, this photo was taken during the outing to Midvalley with my friends!

Alrighty then,

See you soon! (○´ω`○)ノ


  1. aah I bought a furisode too this month, posted about it on my blog already..hehe. however, those yukatas are really adorable. I bought mine on ichiroya kimono flea market, nice deal though, I prefer some antique kimonos =)

    I really can't wait to see your pic wearing one of them =D

  2. Lina Kim ♥- I heard of Ichiroya before! Their kimono are beautiful! My mom always tells me to choose something that doesn't make me look too mature... Hahaha

  3. Those yukatas are so cute >w< and you look super pretty even without photoshopping *O*

  4. yes. those cawaii yukata got really a nice deal with price and it's indeed super cute too ^^ I think it will totally suits u up =)

  5. Lina Kim ♥- Yup, it's the after discount price... But the shipping fees are still expensive... (; ;) And there goes my two months' allowance...

  6. but naaw, I personally think you'd be great in furisode too. its super long sleeve make it look even cuter. I want to see you wearing it too, and since it worn only for unmarried woman, I'm sure that it'd be okay =D rakuten and ichiroya do sell a cute-type of them xD~~

  7. Lina Kim ♥- If I have the chance, I would too... Hehe. I want to see you wearing yours too!

  8. Awww, you're just as cute and pretty as you are photoshopped. There's no use for a yukata where I live as much as I want one ; ~ ;

  9. Broken Angel- Aw... I'm buying one for the Bon Odori in Malaysia. (^^)

  10. How cute!! I want a new yukata myself~

    I think the one you choose is adorable.

  11. Neko: sure. I'd like to come over your place and we'll camwhoring ourself all whole day, haha ^^ take care Neko-chan =D

  12. Hi :) Nice blog you got there, I was wonderin if we could be friends and follow each others blogs? ^__^ Thank youuuu.~

  13. Lina Kim ♥- Hahaha!

    Kristina- EH?! O_O.....

  14. Mie- Do you have a yukata??